Choice of database using dropdown.

Freature requests from users for ZeosLib's DBOs

Moderators: gto, cipto_kh, EgonHugeist, mdaems

gcr
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 15
Joined: 18.12.2007, 11:30

Postby gcr » 18.12.2007, 14:15

Hi,

It's not possible to have a choice of database.

By example, when choose :
- Oracle protocol, view all database declared on tnsnames.ora
- ado, view all odbc DSN connection existing.

thank you
gcr

User avatar
mdaems
Zeos Project Manager
Zeos Project Manager
Posts: 2766
Joined: 20.09.2005, 15:28
Location: Brussels, Belgium
Contact:

Postby mdaems » 18.12.2007, 16:00

As said... These tools are not supported anymore. Very sorry for that...

Mark
Image

gcr
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 15
Joined: 18.12.2007, 11:30

Postby gcr » 21.01.2008, 15:29

I understand you but i don't want this in any application, i want this into zeoslib


Return to “Feature Requests”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest