Bug with ZQuery and Insert

Forum related to all 5.x versions of ZeosLib's DBOs

Moderators: gto, cipto_kh, EgonHugeist

pele
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 3
Joined: 31.12.2007, 18:00

Bug with ZQuery and Insert

Postby pele » 24.02.2008, 15:04

When I use ZQuery component to INSERT new record into MySQL database, I always get two new rows !!! WHY ?
Is it a bug ?

User avatar
mdaems
Zeos Project Manager
Zeos Project Manager
Posts: 2766
Joined: 20.09.2005, 15:28
Location: Brussels, Belgium
Contact:

Postby mdaems » 25.02.2008, 14:43

Is this a 5.x bug? In that case I'm afraid I can be of little help to you. I've never used these components.
Anyway, I think it would be a good idea to post some more details or even a small test project that demonstrates your problem. Just to avoid that people who want to help you out have to guess what your problem is.

Mark
Image


Return to “5.x Versions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest