Swith language ZeosLib at runtime

Discusions not-related to our Components

Moderators: gto, cipto_kh, EgonHugeist

wahono
Junior Boarder
Junior Boarder
Posts: 32
Joined: 30.07.2007, 16:20
Location: Indonesia
Contact:

Swith language ZeosLib at runtime

Postby wahono » 11.04.2008, 17:32

Is it possible to switch language ZeosLib at runtime. My purpose is if my application use english, zeos use english too, if my app use indonesia, zeos use indonesia too, etc. If it is possible, how I can do it?

wahono

User avatar
mdaems
Zeos Project Manager
Zeos Project Manager
Posts: 2766
Joined: 20.09.2005, 15:28
Location: Brussels, Belgium
Contact:

Postby mdaems » 11.04.2008, 22:33

No, this would require all constants to become variables which would have to be loaded at startup and at language change. Maintaining this would be tedious.

Mark
Image


Return to “Off Topic”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest